WOTG_Product_Banner_Immune_Chocolate

Weetabix On The Go Plus Immune Support

“Meet Weetabix On The Go Plus Immune Support, Choc Brownie. Deliciously smooth, packed with energy*, fibre, 19G protein and vitamin D. What is not to love?

How do we like ours? Served ice cold for a refreshing start to the day.”

WEETABIX_ON-THE-GO_GDAS_Chocolate Immune
WEET3539_WEETABIX_ON_THE_GO_BOTTLETOP_ICONS_CS01-02

energy*

WEET3539_WEETABIX_ON_THE_GO_BOTTLETOP_ICONS_CS01-02

high fibre

WEET3539_WEETABIX_ON_THE_GO_BOTTLETOP_ICONS_CS01-02

high in protein

WEET3539_WEETABIX_ON_THE_GO_BOTTLETOP_ICONS_CS01-02

vitamin d

Find me in the Cereal Aisle

Find which of your preferred retailers stock Weetabix On The Go Plus Immune Support here. Simply click on the retailer logo to add this product to your online shopping basket. And, don’t forget our breakfast drinks are also stocked at your nearest and most convenient independent store.

Click on the retailer logo to add this product to your shopping basket.

Nutrition

NutrientPer 100gPer 100ml% RI per 100mlPer 330ml% RI Per 330ml
Energy (kJ)254267881
Energy (kcal)6063321011
Fat (g)1.31.424.67
Saturated Fat (g)0.80.842.613
Mono-unsaturated Fat (g)0.40.41.3
Poly-unsaturated Fat (g)000
Carbohydrate (g)5.55.72197
Sugars (g)3.23.441112
Fibre AOAC (g)2.22.77.9
Protein (g)5.55.811938
Sodium (g)0.050.0520.177
Salt Equivalent (g)0.120.1320.417
Vitamin D:0.64132.142
Thiamine(B1) (mg)0.14130.4542
Riboflavin(B2) (mg)0.18130.5942
Niacin (mg)2136.842
Folic acid (µg)26138542
Calcium (mg)1021333842
Iron (mg)1.8135.942
330ml = 1 serving
*RI - Reference Intake of an average adult (8400kJ/2000kcal)

Ingredients

Water, Milk (37%), Milk Protein (5%), Wheat Fibre (2.0%), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.0%), Malted Wheat Flour, Modified Starch, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Gellan), Salt, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid, Vitamin D

Allergens

For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Additional Information

With no artificial colours, flavours, sweeteners or preservatives and the same amount of sugar as a glass of milk a great breakfast to help set you up for your busy day.

HAVE YOU TRIED THESE?

You might also like some of our other great-tasting breakfast drinks.

What are your packaging materials made of?